country
Contact Us
Disposable Postoperative Pain Relief System
Disposable Postoperative Pain Relief System

Disposable Postoperative Pain Relief System

  • Directly block the pain at the surgical site

  • Reduce the useof opioids

  • Improve the comfort of anesthesia and analgesia for patients 


Disposable Postoperative Pain Relief System Details

Product Description 


Disposable Postoperative Pain Relief System


Specifications of Disposable Postoperative Pain Relief System

ModelLength of infusion catheter(mm)Number of Catheter (pcs)Capacity of Infusion pump(ml)Flow rate(ml/h)
TJPS040-1-100-24011002
TJPS060-1-100-26011002
TJPS060-1-250-26012502
TJPS060-1-250-56012505
TJPS060-2-250-56022505
TJPS080-1-100-28011002
TJPS080-1-250-28012502
TJPS080-1-250-58012505
TJPS080-2-250-58022505
TJPS100-1-100-210011002
TJPS100-1-250-210012502
TJPS100-1-250-510012505
TJPS100-2-250-510022505
TJPS120-1-100-212011002
TJPS120-1-250-212012502
TJPS120-1-250-512012505
TJPS120-2-250-512022505
TJPS040-3-250-54032505
TJPS060-3-250-56032505
TJPS-2-250-5-120x0401204022505
TJPS-2-250-5-120x0601206022505
TJPS-2-250-5-100x0601006022505
TJPS-2-250-5-100x0401004022505
TJPS-2-220-3.5-120x0401204022203.5
TJPS-2-220-3.5-120x0601206022203.5
TJPS-2-220-3.5-060x060606022203.5
TJPS-2-220-3.5-080x080808022203.5
TJPS-2-220-3.5-100x10010010022203.5
TJPS-2-220-3.5-120x12012012022203.5
TJPS-3-250-5-100x100x0401001004032505
TJPS-3-250-5-100x100x0601001006032505
TJPS-3-250-5-120x120x0601201206032505
TJPS-3-250-5-120x120x0401201204032505

Clinical Trial Reference

This product has been randomly tested in 160 cases in Peking University Hospital and the Third Hospital of Peking University. The test results are as follows:

Statistics table Control group (intravenous morphine PCA, number of cases and percentage)Test group (Continuous local analgesia, lidocaine, number and percentage of cases)Statistics VolumeP ValueConclusion
Pain 24 hrs post-surgicalUse of auxiliary analgesics10(12.50)14(17.50)0.784a0.376aNo significant difference
Pain level0   N(%)32(40.00)27(33.75)0.741b0.459bNo significant difference
1   N(%)26(32.50)28(35.00)
2   N(%)21(26.25)25(31.25)
3   N(%)1(1.25)0(0.00)
Pain 48 hrs post-surgicalUse of auxiliary analgesics10(12.50)17(21.25)0.784a0.376aNo significant difference
Pain level0   N(%)36(45.00)36(45.00)0.173b0.863bNo significant difference
1   N(%)42(52.50)44(55.00)
2   N(%)2(2.50)0(0.00)
3   N(%)0(0.00)0(0.00)
Patient satisfaction with anesthetic infusion deviceSatisfied76(95.00)78(97.50)
0.681*No significant difference
Unsatisfied4(5.00)2(2.50)


Safety analysisSide effects(urinary retention,nausea and vomiting,etc.)731.70670.191No significant difference


Provide Comprehensive Solution For
Global Patients
Fill out the form to leave inquiries. We would get back to you as soon as possible.
//